Assam TET Verification 2020 District Wise Schedule Available Download Schedule

assam tet verification 2020

Assam High School TET District Wise Verification 2020

Assam Tet verification 2020

Assam TET Verification 2020 : Director of Secondary Education, Assam an official released a notification regarding for verification their documents of the district wise for Assam High School TET Recruitment 2020.All selected candidates verification their document before due date for 5746 post recruitment in Assam High School. All details and schedule will be attached below. Other wise you must check official website for know more www.madhyamik.assam.gov.in.

Assam TET Verification 2020
Last Date : 17/11/2020

Application ProcessOnline
Last Date11-10-2020

Name of the Post : Assam Arts & Science Tet Teacher

Total Vacancy : 5746 Post

Written exam date: 19th January 2020

Result date: 
4th March 2020

Which Documents required for Assam TET Verification 2020

The applicants have to bring all original documents as submitted in the online process
for showing before the District Selection Committee.

The applicants must bring one set of photocopy of all documents (self attested) including
the copy of acknowledgement downloaded and printed after successful submission of their
online applications together with a passport size colour photograph (recent) for submission
of the same during the course of verification.

The candidates have also to carry Photo Identification Document such as PAN Card/ Driving
License/ Bank Passbook/ Aadhaar Card/ Caste Certificate/ Ration Card/ Students Identity Card issued by Recognized Educational Institutions etc. for their identification during the process of verification.

The applicants must have to maintain COVID-19 protocol and wear face mask at the time of verification.

The applicants who did not download the acknowledgement yet, they can now download the same from the website through which applicants have submitted their online applications.

Download Verification ScheduleClick Here
Download AcknowledgmentClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

District Wise High School Teacher Post

DistrictScienceArtsTotal
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258

District-wise verification schedule

TitlePDF Download
barpeta_arts_science.pdfDownload
bongaigaon_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
cachar_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
darrang_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
dhemaji_arts.pdfDownload
dhemaji_science.pdfDownload
dhubri_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
dibrugarh_arts.pdfDownload
dibrugarh_science.pdfDownload
goalpara_arts.pdfDownload
goalpara_science.pdfDownload
golaghat_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
hailakandi_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
jorhat_arts.pdfDownload
jorhat_scienc.pdfDownload
kamrup_metro_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
kamrup_rural_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
karimganj_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
nagaon_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
nalbari_arts.pdfDownload
nalbari_science.pdfDownload
sivasagar_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
sonitpur_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
tinsukia_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
morigaon_arts_and_science.pdfDownload
lakhimpur_arts_and_science.pdfDownload

Assam TET Verification 2020 District Wise Notice

assam tet verification 2020

Important Dates of Assam TET Verification 2020 District Wise

Date of Documents Verification: 9th November 2020

Last Date of Document Verification : 17th November 2020

Download of Verification Schedule: 7th November 2020 (Evening)

Download of Acknowledgment: 7th November 2020 (Evening)

Assam Final merit list 2020 -Checked : Click_Here

One comment on “Assam TET Verification 2020 District Wise Schedule Available Download Schedule

  1. It seems like one of the guys could manage 1 skinny girl twerking but when the other came it was too much for him. Kerianne Rudd Marelda

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: