Assam Tet Result 2020– Dee Assam Final merit list 2020 -Checked

Assam Tet Result 2020– Dee Assam Final merit list 2020 -Checked

Dee Assam Final merit list 2020

Its is for information to all concerned that the Dee Assam Final Merit List 2020 is prepared on the basis of modifications of the 1st Provisional Select list of Candidates for recruitment to the post of Regular Teacher of the LP and the UP school.

 Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam fix the date for released Assam Tet result 2020 LP & UP Final Merit List 2020 on 28 August 2020. There are total posts 9,635.In the state two different recruitment notifications are released in 2018 to recruit 5,515 regular teachers in lower primary schools of Assam and 4,120 regular basis Upper Primary schools.

All Provisional Selected Lists published earlier will automatically stand cancelled on publication of the Final Select List. Appointment letters Will be issued only to the candidates whose names appear in the Final selected List.
Any claim for appointment on the basis of provisional select list not be entertained.

Overviews of dee assam Final merit list 2020

Name of OrganizationsDetails
Name of PostLower Primary & Upper Primary Teacher
Total Vacancies 9,635 posts
Lower Primary5,515 Posts
Upper Primary4,120 Posts
Released Date 28th August 2020
Checked Mode Online
Official Sitedee.assam.gov.in
How to Checked- dee assam Final provisional merit list 2020
  • Open your browser and search AssamCareer-4U.in
  • Click the post of Assam TET Result 2020 – dee assam Final merit list 2020-Checked Now
  • Scroll down the page
  • Checked DEE Assam Final Merit List 2020 sections
  • Checked your District and Click which section result you want.
At 28 August 2020

Checked- DEE Assam Final Provisional Merit List 2020

DEE Assam Final Select List 2020

Download AppointmentClick Here
Barpeta TET Final ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Final ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Final ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Final ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Final ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Final ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Final ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Final ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Final ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Final ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Final ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Final ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Final ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Final ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Final ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Final ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Final ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Final ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Final ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Final ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Final ListLP | UP

A State-Level Function for ceremonial distribution of appointment letters to a limited number of 300 (Three Hundred) candidates, Out of the total selected candidates for the post of regular teachers, is scheduled on 28 August, 2020 at 11:00 AM. The function will be graced by the Hon’ble Chief Minister, Assam, the Hon’ble Minister of Education, Assam and the Hon’ble Minister of State (Education), Assam.

The arrangement of ceremonial distribution to a limited number of 300 (three hundred) candidates has been done in view of the current situation due to the COVID-19 pandemic. For convenience of communication, 300 (three hundred) numbers of candidates from few nearby districts would be informed individually for attending the State-Level Ceremonial Function.

District wise LP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTotal LP
Barpeta7561211100294
Bongaigaon07264063199
Cachar02506316329658
Darrang6372221086
Dhemaji4080059143
Dhubri14614714228364
Dibrugarh27067064158
Goalpara583223977
Golaghat3401050120259
Hailakandi0137591260322
Jorhat150168050233
Kamrup Metro62492059
Kamrup5063700138
Karimganj02831524924508
Lakhimpur6069076151
Morigaon0624016178296
Nagaon5215092158105557
Nalbari019025044
Sivasagar28368100145
Sonitpur3001500261441
Tinsukia250790157261
Total2511158167475715535393

District wise UP Assistant Teacher’s Post Distribution

DISTRICTSCSTPSTHOBC/MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta121531570115
Bongaigaon04733022102
Cachar5754061143324
Darrang6329020
Dhemaji502402554
Dhubri8213317079
Dibrugarh701602649
Goalpara50120017
Golaghat1332504485
Hailakandi08111550237
Jorhat6064037107
Kamrup M132309
Kamrup9112019059
Karimganj453243227140
Lakhimpur12030059101
Morigaon1720233182
Nagaon1832246353190
Nalbari111238052
Sivasagar1224350071
Sonitpur162437025102
Tinsukia1001804573
Total1514104934775372068

District wise UP Science Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictsSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta4749024
Bongaigaon063009
Cachar116519041
Darrang111104
Dhemaji000000
Dhubri1463014
Dibrugarh3240211
Goalpara121206
Golaghat36611733
Hailakandi04023027
Jorhat87140433
Kamrup M000000
Kamrup2451012
Karimganj010102
Lakhimpur0570214
Morigaon0118010
Nagaon2424719
Nalbari111407
Sivasagar260008
Sonitpur121004
Tinsukia6060921
Total3679677641299
Notice From Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam

Important Link

dee assam 3rd provisional merit list 2020
Name of NotificationsOfficial Link below
2nd provisional Merit List Click Here
3rd provisional Merit ListClick Here
2nd provisional NoticeDownload Here
3rd provisional NoticeDownload Here
Official Notification pdfDownload Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: