Dee Assam 3rd Provisional Merit list 2020 – lp & up 3rd provisional merit list-checked now

Assam Tet Result 2020– LP & UP dee assam 3rd provisional merit list 2020 -Checked

Its is for information to all concerned that the 3rd Provisional Merit List is prepared on the basis of modifications of the 1st Provisional Select list of Candidates for recruitment to the post of Regular Teacher of the LP and the UP school.

 Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam fix the date for released Assam Tet result 2020 LP & UP 3rd Provisional Merit List.There are total posts 9,635.In the state two different recruitment notifications are released in 2018 to recruit 5,515 regular teachers in lower primary schools of Assam and 4,120 regular basis Upper Primary schools.

Overviews of dee assam 3rd provisional merit list 2020

Name of OrganizationsDetails
Name of PostLower Primary & Upper Primary Teacher
Total Vacancies 9,635 posts
Lower Primary5,515 Posts
Upper Primary4,120 Posts
Released Date 17th July 2020
Checked Mode Online
Official Sitedee.assam.gov.in
How to Checked- dee assam 3rd provisional merit list 2020
  • Open your browser and search AssamCareer-4U.in
  • Click the post of Assam TET Result 2020 – LP & UP 3rd Provisional Merit List-Checked Now
  • Scroll down the page
  • Checked DEE Assam 3rd Provisional Merit List 2020 sections
  • Checked your District and Click which section result you want.

Checked- DEE Assam 3rd Provisional Merit List 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP

Checked- DEE Assam 1st Provisional Merit List 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP

Checked- DEE Assam 2nd Provisional Merit List 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP

District wise LP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTotal LP
Barpeta7561211100294
Bongaigaon07264063199
Cachar02506316329658
Darrang6372221086
Dhemaji4080059143
Dhubri14614714228364
Dibrugarh27067064158
Goalpara583223977
Golaghat3401050120259
Hailakandi0137591260322
Jorhat150168050233
Kamrup Metro62492059
Kamrup5063700138
Karimganj02831524924508
Lakhimpur6069076151
Morigaon0624016178296
Nagaon5215092158105557
Nalbari019025044
Sivasagar28368100145
Sonitpur3001500261441
Tinsukia250790157261
Total2511158167475715535393

District wise UP Assistant Teacher’s Post Distribution

DISTRICTSCSTPSTHOBC/MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta121531570115
Bongaigaon04733022102
Cachar5754061143324
Darrang6329020
Dhemaji502402554
Dhubri8213317079
Dibrugarh701602649
Goalpara50120017
Golaghat1332504485
Hailakandi08111550237
Jorhat6064037107
Kamrup M132309
Kamrup9112019059
Karimganj453243227140
Lakhimpur12030059101
Morigaon1720233182
Nagaon1832246353190
Nalbari111238052
Sivasagar1224350071
Sonitpur162437025102
Tinsukia1001804573
Total1514104934775372068

District wise UP Science Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictsSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta4749024
Bongaigaon063009
Cachar116519041
Darrang111104
Dhemaji000000
Dhubri1463014
Dibrugarh3240211
Goalpara121206
Golaghat36611733
Hailakandi04023027
Jorhat87140433
Kamrup M000000
Kamrup2451012
Karimganj010102
Lakhimpur0570214
Morigaon0118010
Nagaon2424719
Nalbari111407
Sivasagar260008
Sonitpur121004
Tinsukia6060921
Total3679677641299
Notice From Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam

Important Link

dee assam 3rd provisional merit list 2020
Name of NotificationsOfficial Link below
2nd provisional NoticeDownload Here
3rd provisional NoticeDownload Here
Assam Police Online ApplyClick Here
Bank of Baroda Online ApplyClick here
Official Notification pdfDownload Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: