Coronavirus live updates

Contents

coronavirus live updates
Coronavirus live updates : Lab sample testing status District wise in Assam & State Wise in India

The first case of the COVID-19 pandemic in the Indian state of Assam was reported on 31 March 2020.Then Our Government is taking all necessary steps and announced Lockdown in Assam. Is’s ensure that Govt of Assam are prepared to fight against pandemic and threat posed by the COVID-19 the Corona Virus. With active support of the people of India, Govt try to control contain the spread of the Virus in our country.

Assam Covid-19 Dashboard  (As on : 30/07/2020 )

Details
Figures
Confirmed Cases in Assam50,445
Active Cases in Assam11735
Recovered Cases in Assam35,892
Deceased Cases in Assam121
Migrated Cases in Assam03
Coronavirus live updates :Assam Lab sample testing status

It is very unhappy to say that India is the 3rd most country effected by Covid-19. On the following table that how many people in India effect by Covid-19 and it is regular. Here we will try to give some information related with Assam that I have been able to get from the internet. Every midnight we try to update our details

Coronavirus live updates
Coronavirus live updates : District wise in Assam

Here we will try to give some information about Coronavirus live updates : District wise in Assam that we have been able to get from the internet. Every midnight we try to update our details. Here we update active and death cases in every district

Coronavirus live updates

List Of Districts

DISTRICTCONFIRMEDACTIVERECOVEREDDECEASED
Kamrup Metro140315287870140
Nagaon143742610092
Jorhat14087136914
Golaghat13294398891
Cachar11823318001
Dibrugarh11465945502
Darrang9862047793
Tinsukia9002676294
Sonitpur8293304981
Hailakandi8271626632
Dhubri797190607
Barpeta764956681
Hojai744141603
Bongaigaon479175304
Lakhimpur479148331
Kamrup4741513185
Karimganj464703913
Nalbari4221572641
Udalguri3701082611
Morigaon36630066
Kokrajhar3361062282
Karbi Anglong319702383
Baksa3141231901
Sivasagar3021021991
Goalpara27672204
Dhemaji21950169
Biswanath20387116
Dima Hasao16013147
Chirang871671
Charaideo7233381
Majuli542925
South Salmara Mankachar46442
West Karbi Anglong301119
Coronavirus live updates : State Wise in India

Our Government is taking all necessary steps to ensure that we are prepared to fight against pandemic and threat posed by the COVID-19 the Corona Virus.With active support of the people of India, Govt try to control contain the spread of the Virus in our country.

Coronavirus live updates
State/UTsConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeceased
Maharashtra4,68,2651,46,2683,05,52116,476
Tamil Nadu2,73,46054,1842,14,8154,461
Andhra Pradesh1,86,46180,4261,04,3541,681
Karnataka1,51,44973,96674,6792,804
Delhi1,40,23210,0721,26,1164,044
Uttar Pradesh1,04,38841,97360,5581,857
West Bengal83,80022,99258,9621,846
Telengana73,05020,35852,103589
Gujarat66,66914,68049,4332,556
Bihar64,77022,00142,414355
Assam50,44514,43235,892121
Rajasthan47,27212,67833,849745
Odisha39,01813,05525,738225
Haryana38,5486,13331,960455
Madhya Pradesh35,7348,74126,064929
Kerala29,15111,52417,53394
Jammu and Kashmir22,9557,28515,244426
Punjab19,8566,42212,943491
Jharkhand14,8889,0495,703136
Chhattisgarh10,4072,4657,87171
Uttarakhand8,2542,9235,23398
Goa7,4232,0725,28764
Tripura5,7251,9013,79331
Puducherry4,4331,7002,66865
Manipur3,0931,2241,8627
Himachal Pradesh2,9161,1401,76214
Nagaland2,4981,8076856
Arunachal Pradesh1,8556421,2103
Ladakh1,5924211,1647
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1,3664049602
Chandigarh1,27053571520
Andaman and Nicobar1,02768732614
Meghalaya9295943305
Sikkim8004963031
Mizoram5372512860
Lakshadweep0000
Coronavirus live updates: Country Wise

It is very unhappy to say that India is the 3rd most country effected by Covid-19 . On the following table that how many people in India effect by Covid-19 and it is regularly growup. If this continues, India will be come 1st position And a lot of people are likely to die for it. On the following coronavirus live updates has been updated in every country in the world

Coronavirus live updates

[cov2019all]

%d bloggers like this: